St. Louis Park, Minnesota Logo

(952) 924-2500

  
printer friendly version Contact by Phone (952) 924-2500

Channel 16 Program Schedule

Friday, March 27, 2015
 5:15 p.m.  We Could Be Brothers @ Wolfe Park 8/21/14
 6:10 p.m.  Matthew Levitt @ Wolfe Park 8/7/14
 7:15 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 7:30 p.m.  A Salute to the Music of Bob Dylan 8/9/14
11:00 p.m.  Annual Skating Show at the Rec Center 3/22/14
11:45 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15

Saturday, March 28, 2015
12:00 a.m.  Bloomington Kennedy vs BSM girls basketball 1/23/15
 1:30 a.m.  Chaska vs BSM boys basketball 2/3/15
 3:00 a.m.  Bloomington Jefferson vs BSM girls basketball 2/6/15
 4:50 a.m.  #7 Mound Westonka vs #2 BSM 6AAA 1/4 girls basketball 3/3/15
 6:20 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 6:30 a.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Eden Prairie boys hockey 6AA semi 2/21/15
 8:30 a.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Washburn 6AAA semi boys basketball 2/28/15
10:15 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
10:30 a.m.  #2 BSM vs #1 Blake section 6 final girls Lacrosse 6/3/14
12:00 p.m.  #2 BSM vs #1 Blake section 6 final boys Lacrosse 6/3/14
 1:30 p.m.  Duluth vs SLP MBSLA lacrosse championship 6/7/14
 3:15 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 3:30 p.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Eden Prairie boys hockey 6AA semi 2/21/15
 5:30 p.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Washburn 6AAA semi boys basketball 2/28/15
 7:15 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 7:30 p.m.  A Salute to the Music of Bob Dylan 8/9/14
11:00 p.m.  Annual Skating Show at the Rec Center 3/22/14

Sunday, March 29, 2015
12:00 a.m.  The Methodaires 4/4/14
 1:30 a.m.  Duluth vs SLP MBSLA lacrosse championship 6/7/14
 3:15 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 3:30 a.m.  #3 Cretin Derham Hall vs #2 BSM girls Lacrosse Sec 6 semi final 5/29/14
 4:40 a.m.  #3 Holy Angels vs #2 BSM boys lacrosse sec. 6 semi final 5/29/14
 6:30 a.m.  #2 BSM vs #1 Blake section 6 final girls Lacrosse 6/3/14
 8:00 a.m.  #2 BSM vs #1 Blake section 6 final boys Lacrosse 6/3/14
 9:30 a.m.  #3 Armstrong vs #1 BSM 6AAA baseball 5/28/14
11:30 a.m.  #7 Mound Westonka vs #2 BSM 6AAA 1/4 girls basketball 3/3/15
 1:00 p.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Washburn 6AAA semi boys basketball 2/28/15
 2:45 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 3:00 p.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Eden Prairie boys hockey 6AA semi 2/21/15
 5:00 p.m.  Eagle River Band @ Wolfe Park 6/25/14
 6:45 p.m.  Axis Mundi @ Wolfe Park 7/9/14
 8:15 p.m.  A Salute to the Music of Bob Dylan 8/9/14
11:40 p.m.  Field Dedication Ceremony for Derrick Keller 5/22/13

Monday, March 30, 2015
12:00 a.m.  American Bootleg at Wolfe Park 7/2/14
 1:45 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 2:00 a.m.  Matthew Levitt @ Wolfe Park 8/7/14
 3:00 a.m.  We Could Be Brothers @ Wolfe Park 8/21/14
 4:00 a.m.  Southwood @ Wolfe Park 7/23/14
 5:30 a.m.  Annual Skating Show at the Rec Center 3/22/14
 6:15 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 6:30 a.m.  The Methodaires 4/4/14
 8:00 a.m.  Parktacular Parade 6/14/14
 9:00 a.m.  Romantica @ Wolfe Park 8/14/13
10:30 a.m.  The Everett Smithson Band 7/10/13
12:00 p.m.  Johnny Cash Revue with Boss Grant @ Wolfe Park 6/26/13
 1:30 p.m.  Free & Easy Band @ Wolfe Park 7/31/13
 3:05 p.m.  Crooked Grass @ Wolfe Park 8-15-13
 4:05 p.m.  Barbara Meyer @ Wolfe Park 8/14/14
 5:15 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 5:30 p.m.  Salute To The Music of Bob Dylan 7/27/13
 9:10 p.m.  A Salute to the Music of Bob Dylan 8/9/14

Tuesday, March 31, 2015
12:30 a.m.  The Methodaires 4/4/14
 2:00 a.m.  Annual Skating Show at the Rec Center 3/22/14
 2:45 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 3:00 a.m.  Parktacular Parade 6/14/14
 4:00 a.m.  SLP Ambassador Scholarship Program 6/14/14
 5:20 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 5:30 a.m.  SLP Community Band @ Wolfe Park 7/30/14
 7:00 a.m.  The Percolators @ Wolfe Park 8/6/14
 8:30 a.m.  Duluth vs SLP MBSLA lacrosse championship 6/7/14
10:15 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
10:30 a.m.  The Minneapolis Commodores @ Wolfe Park 7/16/14
12:00 p.m.  American Bootleg at Wolfe Park 7/2/14
 1:40 p.m.  Eagle River Band @ Wolfe Park 6/25/14
 3:30 p.m.  Axis Mundi @ Wolfe Park 7/9/14
 5:00 p.m.  Southwood @ Wolfe Park 7/23/14
 6:30 p.m.  Matthew Levitt @ Wolfe Park 8/7/14
 7:30 p.m.  A Salute to the Music of Bob Dylan 8/9/14
11:00 p.m.  Annual Skating Show at the Rec Center 3/22/14
11:45 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15

Wednesday, April 1, 2015
12:00 a.m.  BSM Commencment 5/30/14
 1:10 a.m.  SLP Graduation 6/10/14
 2:30 a.m.  The Methodaires 4/4/14
 4:00 a.m.  Duluth vs SLP MBSLA lacrosse championship 6/7/14
 5:45 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 6:00 a.m.  Minneapolis Edison vs SLP softball GM #1 4/11/14
 7:10 a.m.  Minneapolis Edison vs SLP softball Gm #2 4/11/14
 8:30 a.m.  Robbinsdale Cooper vs SLP softball 4/25/14
10:05 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
10:15 a.m.  Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
10:30 a.m.  #7 Mound Westonka vs #2 BSM 6AAA 1/4 girls basketball 3/3/15
12:00 p.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Washburn 6AAA semi boys basketball 2/28/15
 1:45 p.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 2:00 p.m.  #4 BSM vs #1 Eden Prairie boys hockey 6AA semi 2/21/15

Thursday, April 2, 2015
12:00 a.m.  #9 SLP vs #8 Minneapolis 5A girls hockey 2/4/15
 1:30 a.m.  #5 BSM vs #4 Hopkins 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/7/15
 3:00 a.m.  #10 Mound Westonka vs #7 SLP 2A boys hockey 2/18/15
 4:45 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 5:00 a.m.  #7 SLP vs #2 Delano 2A 1/4 final boys hockey 2/20/15
 6:45 a.m.  Life in the Park 03 26 15
 

More Links

St. Louis Park City Hall
5005 Minnetonka Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Phone: (952) 924-2500 Email: info@stlouispark.org