St. Louis Park, Minnesota Logo

952.924.2500

  
printer friendly versionContact by Phone 952.924.2500

16 - Local Sports & Events

sort: title | date
 

About Channel 16

updated: Tuesday, February 21, 2017

ParkTV 16 "On Location" is the mobile van crew that covers high school sports, concerts in the park, graduations and events all over town.

ParkTV 16 On Location
Program requests, comments or questions please contact:
952.924.2632
jlarson@stlouispark.org

FEATURED



Channel 16 Program Schedule

 

Wednesday, February 22, 2017
12:30 AM Duluth vs Hopkins/Park girls hockey 12/2/16
2:00 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
3:30 AM Inside the Park
4:00 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
5:30 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
6:00 AM Park Center vs SLP boys basketball 12/6/16
7:30 AM East Ridge vs SLP boys basketball 12/13/16
9:00 AM Fridley vs SLP girls basketball 12/8/16
10:30 AM Chanhassen vs SLP girls basketball 1/13/17
12:00 PM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
1:15 PM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
2:45 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
3:00 PM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
4:45 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong vs SLP boys basketball 1/3/17
6:30 PM Wayzata vs SLP boys basketball 1/10/17
7:45 PM Bloomington Jefferson vs SLP boys basketball 1/24/17
9:15 PM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP girls basketball 1/26/17
10:45 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
Thursday, February 23, 2017
12:15 AM Chanhassen vs SLP boys hockey 2/7/17
2:30 AM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
4:30 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
6:00 AM Inside the Park
6:30 AM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
7:45 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
8:00 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
8:30 AM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
10:00 AM Inside the Park
10:30 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
12:30 PM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
1:45 PM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
3:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
3:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
5:00 PM Fridley vs SLP girls basketball 12/8/16
6:30 PM Chanhassen vs SLP girls basketball 1/13/17
8:00 PM East Ridge vs SLP boys basketball 12/13/16
9:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
11:00 PM Park Center vs SLP boys basketball 12/6/16
Friday, February 24, 2017
12:30 AM Holy Angels vs SLP boys hockey 1/5/17
2:30 AM Eden Prairie vs BSM girls hockey 12/15/16
4:00 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
5:30 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
6:00 AM Waconia vs SLP boys hockey 1/27/17
7:45 AM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
9:00 AM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
10:30 AM Inside the Park
11:00 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
12:45 PM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
2:00 PM Inside the Park
2:30 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong vs SLP boys basketball 1/3/17
4:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
6:00 PM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
7:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
7:30 PM Inside the Park
8:00 PM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
9:45 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong vs SLP boys basketball 1/3/17
11:30 PM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
Saturday, February 25, 2017
12:45 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
2:30 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
2:45 AM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
4:45 AM Breck vs BSM boys hockey 2/9/17
6:30 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
6:45 AM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
8:00 AM Inside the Park
8:30 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
8:45 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
9:00 AM Bloomington Jefferson vs SLP boys basketball 1/24/17
10:30 AM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP girls basketball 1/26/17
12:00 PM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
1:15 PM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
2:45 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
3:00 PM Chanhassen vs SLP girls basketball 1/13/17
4:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
6:00 PM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
7:15 PM Inside the Park
7:45 PM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
9:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
11:00 PM Inside the Park
11:30 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
Sunday, February 26, 2017
1:15 AM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
2:30 AM #5 BSM vs #4 Wayzata section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
4:00 AM Inside the Park
4:30 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
6:00 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
6:30 AM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
8:30 AM #9 Burnsville vs #8 SLP 6AAA 1st round volleyball 10/25/16
9:45 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
10:00 AM Chaska vs BSM girls basketball 2/17/17
11:15 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
11:45 AM #5 BSM vs #4 Wayzata section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
1:30 PM Inside the Park
2:00 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
3:30 PM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
4:00 PM BSM vs SLP boys basketball 2/24/17
6:45 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
7:00 PM Breck vs BSM boys hockey 2/9/17
8:30 PM Chanhassen vs SLP boys hockey 2/7/17
10:30 PM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
Monday, February 27, 2017
12:30 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
2:00 AM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
3:30 AM Inside the Park
4:00 AM #5 BSM vs #4 Wayzata section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
5:30 AM Breck vs BSM boys hockey 2/9/17
7:00 AM Chanhassen vs SLP boys hockey 2/7/17
9:00 AM BSM vs SLP boys basketball 2/24/17
11:00 AM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
12:30 PM Waconia vs SLP boys hockey 1/27/17
2:15 PM #5 BSM vs #4 Wayzata section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
3:45 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
4:00 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
5:30 PM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
7:00 PM Inside the Park
7:30 PM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
9:30 PM BSM vs SLP boys basketball 2/24/17
11:30 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17



Order a DVD or VHS copy

updated: Friday, December 02, 2016

You can order copies of ParkTV 16 programs on DVD or VHS. Cost is $15 per copy, or $10 per copy for quantities of three or more. Orders can be picked up at City Hall or mailed to you. Payments can be made using check, cash or credit card (Credit Card in person ONLY).

To order, call 952.924.2635 or email pbroden@stlouispark.org



Upcoming Games & Events

updated: Tuesday, February 21, 2017

  • #5 SLP vs #4 BSM BH Sec 1/4  2/23
  • BSM vs SLP BBB  2/24
  • BH Sec Semi  2/25

 



More Links

St. Louis Park City Hall
5005 Minnetonka Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Phone: 952.924.2500 Email: info@stlouispark.org