St. Louis Park, Minnesota Logo

952.924.2500

  
printer friendly versionContact by Phone 952.924.2500

16 - Local Sports & Events

sort: title | date
 

About Channel 16

updated: Thursday, March 09, 2017

ParkTV 16 "On Location" is the mobile van crew that covers high school sports, concerts in the park, graduations and events all over town.

ParkTV 16 On Location
Program requests, comments or questions please contact:
952.924.2632
jlarson@stlouispark.org

FEATURED



Channel 16 Program Schedule

 

Wednesday, March 22, 2017
12:00 AM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
1:15 AM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
2:45 AM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
4:30 AM Holy Family/Waconia vs Hopkins/Park girls hockey 11/29/16
6:00 AM Duluth vs Hopkins/Park girls hockey 12/2/16
7:30 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
9:00 AM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
10:30 AM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
12:30 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
2:15 PM Orono vs SLP boys hockey 12/10/16
4:15 PM Holy Angels vs SLP boys hockey 1/5/17
6:15 PM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP boys hockey
8:00 PM Waconia vs SLP boys hockey 1/27/17
9:45 PM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
11:45 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
Thursday, March 23, 2017
1:45 AM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
3:30 AM Fridley vs SLP girls basketball 12/8/16
5:00 AM Chanhassen vs SLP girls basketball 1/13/17
6:30 AM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP girls basketball 1/26/17
8:00 AM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
9:15 AM Wayzata vs BSM boys hockey 1/19/17
10:45 AM Breck vs BSM boys hockey 2/9/17
12:15 PM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
2:15 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
4:15 PM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
5:45 PM Hopkins vs SLP baseball 4/30/16
8:15 PM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM baseball 4/14/16
10:15 PM Bloomington Jefferson vs SLP baseball 5/6/16
Friday, March 24, 2017
12:45 AM BSM vs SLP baseball 5/18/16
2:45 AM #7 Minneapolis South vs #2 BSM 6AAA softball 5/24/16
4:15 AM Chanhassen vs BSM girls lacrosse 4/26/16
5:45 AM Blake vs BSM girls lacrosse 5/5/16
7:15 AM SLP vs BSM boys lacrosse 5/19/16
8:45 AM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP softball 5/4/15
10:15 AM Chanhassen vs SLP softball 5/13/16
12:00 PM Richfield vs BSM boys basketball 3/3/17
1:30 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
3:30 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
5:15 PM Chanhassen vs SLP boys hockey 2/7/17
7:15 PM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
9:15 PM Breck vs BSM boys hockey 2/9/17
10:45 PM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
Saturday, March 25, 2017
12:15 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM baseball 4/14/16
2:15 AM Chanhassen vs BSM girls lacrosse 4/26/16
3:45 AM BSM vs SLP baseball 5/18/16
5:45 AM #7 SLP vs #2 Blake section 5 1/4 final boys lacrosse 6/2/16
7:15 AM #5 Hopkins vs #1 BSM section 5 semi final boys lacrosse 6/6/16
8:45 AM BSM Commencement 6/3/16
10:00 AM SLP Graduation 6/8/16
11:30 AM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
1:00 PM Hopkins vs SLP baseball 4/30/16
3:30 PM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP softball 5/4/15
5:00 PM BSM vs SLP baseball 5/18/16
7:00 PM Jenn Bostic @ wolfe park 7/22/15
8:45 PM Salsabrosa @ wolfe park 7/20/16
10:30 PM Jeff Dayton & the Cool Crew @ wolfe park 7/23/16
Sunday, March 26, 2017
12:15 AM Tim Mahoney @ wolfe park 6/22/16
12:30 AM FOTA Presents MN Community Sings @ wolfe park 6/28/16
2:15 AM FOTA presents Mark Bloom & Friends @ wolfe park 7/12/16
3:45 AM Hootenanny Brothers @ wolfe park 8/11/16
5:00 AM Barbara Meyer @ wolfe park 6/30/16
6:15 AM FOTA presents Tricia & the Toonies @ wolfe park 7/26/16
7:30 AM Sweet Colleens @ wolfe park 6/29/16
9:00 AM Lee Engele & Friends @ wolfe park 7/6/16
10:30 AM Dan Israel & Friends @ Wolfe Park 8/6/16
1:00 PM Hootenanny Brothers @ wolfe park 8/11/16
2:15 PM Jeff Dayton & the Cool Crew @ wolfe park 7/23/16
4:00 PM A Tribute to Billy Hallquist/Salute to Bob Dylan 8/1/15
7:15 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
9:15 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
11:00 PM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
Monday, March 27, 2017
12:30 AM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
2:15 AM SLP Skate School Presents Annual Spring Ice Show "Heroes & Villians" 3/18/17
4:00 AM Matt Levitt & Black Isles Bellydancers 8/4/16
5:00 AM SLP Community Talent Show @ wolfe park 8/17/16
6:15 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs SLP boys basketball 2/28/17
7:45 AM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
9:30 AM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
11:00 AM BSM vs SLP boys basketball 2/24/17
12:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
12:30 PM Richfield vs BSM boys basketball 3/3/17
2:00 PM #5 BSM vs #4 Wayzata section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
3:30 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
5:00 PM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
6:30 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
8:30 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
10:15 PM Robbinsdale Cooper vs SLP boys basketball 2/28/17
11:45 PM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
1:45 AM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
3:15 AM #7 Minneapolis South vs #2 BSM 6AAA softball 5/24/16
4:45 AM #7 SLP vs #2 Blake section 5 1/4 final boys lacrosse 6/2/16
6:15 AM #5 Hopkins vs #1 BSM section 5 semi final boys lacrosse 6/6/16
7:45 AM BSM Commencement 6/3/16
9:00 AM SLP Graduation 6/8/16
10:30 AM SLP Skate School Presents Annual Spring Ice Show "Heroes & Villians" 3/18/17
12:05 PM #5 BSM vs #4 Wayzata section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
1:30 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
3:00 PM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
4:30 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
6:30 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
8:15 PM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
10:00 PM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
11:30 PM SLP Skate School Presents Annual Spring Ice Show "Heroes & Villians" 3/18/17



Order a DVD or VHS copy

updated: Thursday, March 02, 2017

You can order copies of ParkTV 16 programs on DVD or VHS. Cost is $15 per copy, or $10 per copy for quantities of three or more. Orders can be picked up at City Hall or mailed to you. Payments can be made using check, cash or credit card (Credit Card in person ONLY).

To order, call 952.924.2635 or email pbroden@stlouispark.org



Upcoming Games & Events

updated: Tuesday, March 21, 2017

  • The Methodaires 3/31
  • Spring Sports TBA
  •  

 



More Links

St. Louis Park City Hall
5005 Minnetonka Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Phone: 952.924.2500 Email: info@stlouispark.org