St. Louis Park, Minnesota Logo

952.924.2500

  
printer friendly version Contact by Phone 952.924.2500

Channel 16 Program Schedule

 

Tuesday, March 28, 2017
1:45 AM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
3:15 AM #7 Minneapolis South vs #2 BSM 6AAA softball 5/24/16
4:45 AM #7 SLP vs #2 Blake section 5 1/4 final boys lacrosse 6/2/16
6:15 AM #5 Hopkins vs #1 BSM section 5 semi final boys lacrosse 6/6/16
7:45 AM BSM Commencement 6/3/16
9:00 AM SLP Graduation 6/8/16
10:30 AM SLP Skate School Presents Annual Spring Ice Show "Heroes & Villains" 3/18/17
12:05 PM #5 BSM vs #4 Wayzata section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
1:30 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
3:00 PM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
4:30 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
6:30 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
8:15 PM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
10:00 PM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
11:30 PM SLP Skate School Presents Annual Spring Ice Show "Heroes & Villains" 3/18/17
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
1:05 AM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
2:35 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM baseball 4/14/16
4:35 AM Hopkins vs SLP baseball 4/30/16
7:05 AM Bloomington Jefferson vs SLP baseball 5/6/16
9:30 AM BSM vs SLP baseball 5/18/16
11:30 AM SLP Graduation 6/8/16
1:00 PM BSM Commencement 6/3/16
2:15 PM Parktacular Grand Day Parade 6/18/16
3:30 PM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
5:15 PM #4 SLP vs #1 Wayzata 6AAAA semi final boys basketball 3/11/17
6:30 PM Inside the Park
7:00 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
9:00 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
10:45 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
Thursday, March 30, 2017
12:15 AM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
1:45 AM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
3:15 AM BSM vs SLP boys basketball 2/24/17
4:30 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs SLP boys basketball 2/28/17
6:00 AM Richfield vs BSM boys basketball 3/3/17
7:30 AM SLP Skate School Presents Annual Spring Ice Show "Heroes & Villains" 3/18/17
9:05 AM Chanhassen vs SLP boys hockey 2/7/17
11:00 AM The Methodaire's 4/15/16
12:30 PM Waconia vs SLP boys hockey 1/27/17
2:15 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
4:15 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
6:00 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
7:30 PM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
9:15 PM #4 SLP vs #1 Wayzata 6AAAA semi final boys basketball 3/11/17
10:30 PM Inside the Park
11:00 PM Fridley vs SLP girls basketball 12/8/16
Friday, March 31, 2017
12:30 AM Holy Family/Waconia vs Hopkins/Park girls hockey 11/29/16
2:00 AM A Midsummer Night's Dream presented by The Public Theater of MN 7/22/11
4:15 AM Romeo & Juliet Play @ Wolfe Park 7/13/12
6:30 AM As You Like It play @ Wolfe Park 7/19/13
9:00 AM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
10:45 AM #4 SLP vs #1 Wayzata 6AAAA semi final boys basketball 3/11/17
12:00 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
2:00 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
3:45 PM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP softball 5/4/15
5:15 PM #7 Minneapolis South vs #2 BSM 6AAA softball 5/24/16
6:45 PM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
8:30 PM #4 SLP vs #1 Wayzata 6AAAA semi final boys basketball 3/11/17
9:45 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
Saturday, April 1, 2017
12:00 AM A Midsummer Night's Dream presented by The Public Theater of MN 7/22/11
2:15 AM Romeo & Juliet Play @ Wolfe Park 7/13/12
4:30 AM As You Like It play @ Wolfe Park 7/19/13
7:00 AM The Bazillions @ Oak Hill Park 6/15/16
7:45 AM Greenhelium @ wolfe park 6/23/16
8:45 AM FOTA Presents MN Community Sings @ wolfe park 6/28/16
10:30 AM FOTA presents Mark Bloom & Friends @ wolfe park 7/12/16
12:00 PM Lee Engele & Friends @ wolfe park 7/6/16
1:30 PM Free & Easy Band @ wolfe park 7/13/16
3:00 PM Sweet Colleens @ wolfe park 6/29/16
4:30 PM Hootenanny Brothers @ wolfe park 8/11/16
5:45 PM Salsabrosa @ wolfe park 7/20/16
7:30 PM Jeff Dayton & the Cool Crew @ wolfe park 7/23/16
9:15 PM A Tribute to Billy Hallquist/Salute to Bob Dylan 8/1/15
Sunday, April 2, 2017
12:30 AM SLP Community Talent Show @ wolfe park 8/17/16
1:45 AM Evan Welle @ wolfe park 7/21/16
2:30 AM Daniel Erickson & Networth @ wolfe park 7/28/16
3:30 AM SLP Community Band @ wolfe park 7/27/16
4:45 AM Matt Levitt & Black Isles Bellydancers 8/4/16
5:45 AM On The Air @ wolfe park 8/3/16
7:15 AM Daniel Erickson & Networth @ wolfe park 7/28/16
8:15 AM FOTA presents Tricia & the Toonies @ wolfe park 7/26/16
9:30 AM Free & Easy Band @ wolfe park 7/13/16
11:00 AM Salsabrosa @ wolfe park 7/20/16
12:45 PM Jenn Bostic @ wolfe park 7/22/15
2:30 PM A Salute to the Music of Bob Dylan 8/9/14
6:00 PM A Tribute to Billy Hallquist/Salute to Bob Dylan 8/1/15
9:15 PM Jeff Dayton & the Cool Crew @ wolfe park 7/23/16
11:00 PM Dan Israel & Friends @ Wolfe Park 8/6/16
Monday, April 3, 2017
1:30 AM A Midsummer Night's Dream presented by The Public Theater of MN 7/22/11
3:45 AM Romeo & Juliet Play @ Wolfe Park 7/13/12
6:00 AM As You Like It play @ Wolfe Park 7/19/13
8:30 AM Blood on the Tracks live @ Wolfe Park 7/28/12
12:15 PM Tim Mahoney @ wolfe park 6/22/16
12:30 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
2:00 PM #3 Hopkins/Park vs #2 Cretin-Derham Hall 6AA girls hockey semi final 2-15-17
3:30 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
5:30 PM #5 SLP vs #1 Edina section 6AA semi final boys hockey 2/25/17
7:15 PM #5 Washburn vs #4 SLP section 6AAAA boys basketball 1/4 final 3/8/17
9:00 PM #4 SLP vs #1 Wayzata 6AAAA semi final boys basketball 3/11/17
10:15 PM #5 SLP vs #4 BSM boys hockey 6AA 1/4 final 2/23/17
More Links

St. Louis Park City Hall
5005 Minnetonka Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Phone: 952.924.2500 Email: info@stlouispark.org