St. Louis Park, Minnesota Logo

952.924.2500

  
printer friendly version Contact by Phone 952.924.2500

Channel 16 Program Schedule

 

Tuesday, February 21, 2017
12:30 AM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
2:00 AM Inside the Park
2:30 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
4:00 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
4:30 AM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
6:30 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
8:00 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
8:30 AM Holy Family/Waconia vs Hopkins/Park girls hockey 11/29/16
10:00 AM Eden Prairie vs BSM girls hockey 12/15/16
11:30 AM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
1:00 PM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
2:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
2:30 PM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
3:00 PM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
5:00 PM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
6:30 PM Inside the Park
7:00 PM Waconia vs SLP boys hockey 1/27/17
8:45 PM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
10:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
10:30 PM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
12:30 AM Duluth vs Hopkins/Park girls hockey 12/2/16
2:00 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
3:30 AM Inside the Park
4:00 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
5:30 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
6:00 AM Park Center vs SLP boys basketball 12/6/16
7:30 AM East Ridge vs SLP boys basketball 12/13/16
9:00 AM Fridley vs SLP girls basketball 12/8/16
10:30 AM Chanhassen vs SLP girls basketball 1/13/17
12:00 PM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
1:15 PM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
2:45 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
3:00 PM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
4:45 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong vs SLP boys basketball 1/3/17
6:30 PM Wayzata vs SLP boys basketball 1/10/17
7:45 PM Bloomington Jefferson vs SLP boys basketball 1/24/17
9:15 PM Bloomington Kennedy vs SLP girls basketball 1/26/17
10:45 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
Thursday, February 23, 2017
12:15 AM Chanhassen vs SLP boys hockey 2/7/17
2:30 AM BSM vs SLP boys hockey 2/16/17
4:30 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
6:00 AM Inside the Park
6:30 AM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
7:45 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
8:00 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
8:30 AM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
10:00 AM Inside the Park
10:30 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
12:30 PM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
1:45 PM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
3:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
3:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
5:00 PM Fridley vs SLP girls basketball 12/8/16
6:30 PM Chanhassen vs SLP girls basketball 1/13/17
8:00 PM East Ridge vs SLP boys basketball 12/13/16
9:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
11:00 PM Park Center vs SLP boys basketball 12/6/16
Friday, February 24, 2017
12:30 AM Holy Angels vs SLP boys hockey 1/5/17
2:30 AM Eden Prairie vs BSM girls hockey 12/15/16
4:00 AM #6 North Metro vs #3 Hopkins/Park Section 6AA 1/4 final girls hockey 2/11/17
5:30 AM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
6:00 AM Waconia vs SLP boys hockey 1/27/17
7:45 AM Math & Science vs Groves Academy boys basketball 1/12/17
9:00 AM Heritage Academy of Science/Tech. vs Groves Academy boys basketball 2/3/17
10:30 AM Inside the Park
11:00 AM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
12:45 PM Chaska vs SLP girls basketball 2/10/17
2:00 PM Inside the Park
2:30 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong vs SLP boys basketball 1/3/17
4:30 PM SLP vs BSM boys basketball 1/31/17
6:00 PM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
7:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
7:30 PM Inside the Park
8:00 PM Robbinsdale Cooper vs BSM boys basketball 1/20/17
9:45 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong vs SLP boys basketball 1/3/17
11:30 PM Chanhassen vs BSM girls basketball 2/2/17
More Links

St. Louis Park City Hall
5005 Minnetonka Blvd.
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Phone: 952.924.2500 Email: info@stlouispark.org