Channel 16/859 Schedule

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Thursday, June 21, 2018
1:00 PM BSM Graduation 6/1/18
2:30 PM SLP Graduation 6/5/18
4:30 PM SLP vs Wayzata baseball section 6AAAA final 6/6/18
6:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
6:30 PM SLP Parktacular Ambassador Scholarship Program 6/16/18
8:00 PM Climate Action Plan Kickoff 4/22/18
9:00 PM #5 Waconia vs #1 BSM semi final (winners) baseball 6AAA 5/31/18
11:00 PM Teddy Bear Band @ oak hill park 6/13/18


Friday, June 22, 2018
12:00 AM City Council 6/18/18
4:00 AM Bloomington Jefferson vs SLP game #1 softball 5/4/18
5:15 AM Bloomington Jefferson vs SLP game #2 softball 5/4/18
6:30 AM #6 Robbinsdale Armstrong vs #3 SLP section 6AAAA softball 5/21/18
8:00 AM #5 Waconia vs #1 BSM semi final (winners) baseball 6AAA 5/31/18
10:00 AM SLP vs Wayzata baseball section 6AAAA final 6/6/18
12:00 PM BSM Graduation 6/1/18
1:30 PM SLP Graduation 6/5/18
3:30 PM SLP Parktacular Ambassador Scholarship Program 6/16/18
5:00 PM Inside the Park
5:30 PM Parktacular Grand Day Parade 6/16/16
6:30 PM Inside the Park
7:00 PM Friends of the Arts: Unity Sings! at The ROC 5/22/18
9:00 PM District 46 Town Hall with Sen. Latz, Rep. Flanagan and Rep. Youakim 6/5/18
11:00 PM Climate Action Plan Kickoff 4/22/18


Saturday, June 23, 2018
12:00 AM The Methodaires "Sweet Melodies" 4/13/18
1:30 AM "Feeling On Edge" SLP Ice Show at The Rec Center 3/17/18
3:00 AM Friends of the Arts: Unity Sings! at The ROC 5/22/18
5:00 AM Teddy Bear Band @ oak hill park 6/13/18
6:00 AM SLP vs Wayzata baseball section 6AAAA final 6/6/18
8:00 AM Climate Action Plan Kickoff 4/22/18
11:00 AM SLP Parktacular Ambassador Scholarship Program 6/16/18
12:30 PM Back in the Day: Experience life (as it was) in the Park
1:00 PM Teddy Bear Band @ oak hill park 6/13/18
2:00 PM City Council 6/18/18
6:00 PM BSM Graduation 6/1/18
7:30 PM SLP Graduation 6/5/18
9:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
9:30 PM Centennial vs #1 BSM boys lacrosse state 1/4 final 6-12-18
11:00 PM Climate Action Plan Kickoff 4/22/18


Sunday, June 24, 2018
12:00 AM SLP Graduation 6/5/18
1:45 AM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
2:00 AM BSM Graduation 6/1/18
3:30 AM The Methodaires "Sweet Melodies" 4/13/18
5:00 AM Teddy Bear Band @ oak hill park 6/13/18
6:00 AM Friends of the Arts: Unity Sings! at The ROC 5/22/18
8:00 AM SLP Parktacular Ambassador Scholarship Program 6/16/18
9:30 AM Teddy Bear Band @ oak hill park 6/13/18
10:30 AM Parktacular Grand Day Parade 6/16/16
11:30 AM Climate Action Plan Kickoff 4/22/18
12:30 PM BSM Graduation 6/1/18
2:00 PM SLP Graduation 6/5/18
4:00 PM SLP vs Wayzata baseball section 6AAAA final 6/6/18
6:00 PM #2 Blake vs #1 BSM boys lacrosse section 5 final 6/6/18
7:30 PM Centennial vs #1 BSM boys lacrosse state 1/4 final 6-12-18
9:00 PM Parktacular Grand Day Parade 6/16/16
10:00 PM SLP Parktacular Ambassador Scholarship Program 6/16/18
11:30 PM Inside the Park


Monday, June 25, 2018
12:00 AM The Methodaires "Sweet Melodies" 4/13/18
1:30 AM Caring Youth Recognition 4/10/18
3:00 AM Friends of the Arts: Unity Sings! at The ROC 5/22/18
5:00 AM #6 Robbinsdale Armstrong vs #3 SLP section 6AAAA softball 5/21/18
6:30 AM #5 Waconia vs #1 BSM semi final (winners) baseball 6AAA 5/31/18
8:30 AM #2 Blake vs #1 BSM boys lacrosse section 5 final 6/6/18
10:00 AM Centennial vs #1 BSM boys lacrosse state 1/4 final 6-12-18
11:30 AM SLP vs Wayzata baseball section 6AAAA final 6/6/18
1:15 PM Katia Dragotis interviews Sun Sailor Sports Editor, John Sherman
1:30 PM SLP Graduation 6/5/18
3:15 PM BSM Graduation 6/1/18
4:40 PM Field Dedication Ceremony for Derrick Keller 5/22/13
5:00 PM Friends of the Arts: Unity Sings! at The ROC 5/22/18
7:00 PM Blue Groove Bluegrass @ wolfe park 6/20/18
8:30 PM #2 Blake vs #1 BSM boys lacrosse section 5 final 6/6/18
10:00 PM Centennial vs #1 BSM boys lacrosse state 1/4 final 6-12-18
11:30 PM Inside the Park